Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff

Meet our Staff

Dean Allan - Crossing Patrol / Relief SIte-Manager
Mrs D Aitchison - Class Teacher
Mrs L Auckland, Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Backhouse, Class Teacher
Mrs J Banks- Teaching Assistant
Mary Bardwell, Midday Supervisor / Cleaner
Mrs L Bartrum, Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Beckitt, Teaching Assistant
Miss V Beverley, Admin Assistant
Emma Brown, Classroom Support / Culinary Expert
Mrs C Clarke - Music Teacher
Miss L Common, Class Teacher
Mrs K Corps, Admin Assistant
Mrs L Duffy, Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Emmett, Teaching Assistant
Carolina Ficco, Deputy-Head Chef
Mrs S Field- Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Floyd, Class Teacher
Miss S Graham, Class Teacher
Mr S Hardcastle- Class Teacher
Daniella Hattersley, Classroom Support / Menu Creator
Mrs J Johnson, Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Mann, Teaching Assistant
Debbie Maxwell, Midday Supervisor
Mrs L McFarland, Teaching Assistant
Julia Merrick, Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Murray, SENCO
Miss C Neal, School Business Manager
Miss L Newton, Class Teacher
Gianluca Panetta, Head Chef
Debbie Rainton, Cleaner
Diane Rawcliffe, Cleaner
Mr A Robertson, Site Manager
Miss E Robinson- Class Teacher
Mrs L Rowlands, Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Scott-South, Deputy Head Teacher
Hayley Simmons, Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Skidmore- Class Teacher
Mrs C Smith- Class Teacher
Ben Sutton - Headteacher
Miss M-K Swiers, Assistant Head Teacher
Dawn Todd, Cuisine Specialist
Mrs S Walker, Teaching Assistant
Mandy Wong, Midday Supervisor

Bursar:

Dawn Gledhill

 

Catering Staff:

Gianluca Panetta (Chef)

Carolina Ficco 

Dawn Todd

Emma Brown

Daniella Hattersley

 

Cleaners:

Diane Rawcliffe

Stephen Paradine

Debbie Rainton

 

Crossing Patrol (and relief Site Manager):

Dean Allan

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants (MSAs):

Judith Johnson (Team Leader)

Tara Howes

Sierra Harvey

Mary Bardwell

Debbie Maxwell

Julia Merrick

Mandy Wong

 

School Business Manager:

Claire Neal

 

Site Manager:

Ashley Robertson

 

Teaching Staff:

Class - Teaching Staff - Support Staff

Class 1 - Mrs C Scott-South - Mrs S Walker / Mrs L Auckland

Class 2 - Mrs D Aitchison / Mrs C Clarke - Mrs L Bartrum / Mrs L Rowlands

Class 3 - Mrs S Murray - Mrs H Simmons / Mrs R Donaghy

Class 4 - Miss S Graham - Mr D White

Class 5 - Miss L Newton - Mrs E Emmett

Class 6 - Mrs H Floyd - Mrs J Johnson

Class 7 - Miss E Robinson - Mrs S Field

Class 8 - Mrs M Newby - Mrs L Duffy

Class 9 - Mrs A Skidmore / Mrs C Smith - Mrs L McFarland

Class 10 - Mr S Hardcastle - Mrs R Mann

Class 11 -  Miss M-K Swiers - Mrs J Banks

Top